Our Staff

Our dedicated and professional staff work tirelessly to make sure our pupils have the very best opportunities to learn, play and grow.

Headteacher

Mrs Sally Quirk

Deputy Heads 

Mrs Liddy Clark and Mrs Jane Gillhouley

Subject coordinators

Literacy: Mrs Sarah Grimble
Mathematics: Mrs Jane Gillhouley
Science: Mrs Bev Casewell
Music: Mrs Lizzie Hughes
Religious Education: Mrs Liddy Clark
P.E.: Mrs Daniel Hollands

Classroom Staff

ClassTeacher(s)Teaching assistant(s)
Reception Miss AllenMrs Baker,
Ms Knight
Miss Slaughter
Year 1 Mrs Meghan Giles
(Ms Joanne Bennett HLTA)
Mrs Ottway,
Mrs Thompson
Mrs Pinder
Year 2 Mrs Sam TempMrs Reynolds,
Ms Nguyen
Year 3 Mrs Liddy Clark
Mrs Penny Boshoff
Mrs Simpson,
Mrs Ottway
Year 4Mrs Beverley Casewell
Mrs Danielle Hollands
Mrs Foss,
Mrs Williams
Year 5Mrs Sarah Grimble
Mr Edmund Grobel
Miss Howe (on mat. leave),
Ms Echevarrion,
Mrs Bennett
Year 6M Mrs Jane Gillhouley
Ms Mhari Mackelworth
Mrs Barnett
Year 6W Mrs Prendergast
Mrs Emma Legg
Mrs Baillache,
Mrs Barnett

Specialist Teachers

Inclusion Manager Mrs Jeannie Newhouse
Learning Support Teacher & English SpecialistMrs Claudia Goodman
Maths Specialist Ms Hazel Old
Music Mrs Lizzie Hughes
SpanishMrs Victoria Hayes
SwimmingMrs Sheralyn Silvester
Computer Science Miss Mandy Barrow
HLTA Ms Joanne Bennett

Curriculum covered by outside providers

Dance Mrs Moore
Cycling Mr Ireland

Parent Support Adviser 

Mrs Jane Smith

Support Staff

Office Manager / Data Protection Officer
Mrs Theresa Shrubb
Finance Manager
Mrs Jane Woodrow-Clark
Data Manager
Mrs Christine Platt
Clerical Assistant
Mrs Melanie Lee
Mrs Julie Wall

Site Manager
Mr David Shrubb

Cleaners
Mrs Izabela Frackiewicz
Mr Tomasz Piasecki
Mrs Malgorzata Piasecka

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff

Lunchtime Assistants
Miss Phillipa Howe
Mrs Cindy Russell
Miss Gemma Shield

Breakfast Club
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff
Ms Jo Bennett

After School Club
Mrs Mandy Ottway
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff
Ms Jo Bennett